Home | Site Map

Faculty Directory

Click on the name of a faculty member to visit their personal page

Pre-School

Rebovich, Becky - 3 Year Old Class


Sibert, Elizabeth - 3 Year Old Class


Broady, Lesa - 4 Year Old Class


Kovach, Becky - 4 Year Old Class


Bell, Karen - 4/5 Year Old Class


Allen, Danielle - 4/5 Year Old Class


Walland, Carrie - 4/5 Year Old Class


Hindman, Marsha - Pre-School Director


Elementary

Wood, Kara - 1st Grade


Gilbert, Jean - 1st Grade


Shaull, Jennie - 2nd Grade


Reliford, Cindy - 3rd Grade


Wolfinger, Dottie - 4th Grade


Thornton, Yvonne - 5th Grade


Coss, Genie - Elementary Principal


Rader, Rebecca - Elementary Reading Specialist & Curriculum Coordinator


Ohm, Jennifer - Enrichment Program-Wings


Brewer, Valerie - Kindergarten


Cornell, Cathy - Kindergarten


Middle School - High School

Allen, Jayme - HS Science & Math


Balawajder, Robert - Athletic Director, Physical Education, Boys Health


Bedra, Ron - MS Language Arts


Bischoff, Ruth - Superintendent


Castro, Danalys - MS/HS Spanish


Glosser, Terri - 5th Grade & MS Math


Hartje, Karen - MS Bible


Hartje, Paul - HS English, Speech, HS Bible, American History, Drama, & International Student Program Academic Coordinator


Joseph, Chris - MS/HS Principal


Jugan, Zachary - Algebra II, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus


Kirk, Anna - Physical Education & Girls Health


Lyons, Rebekah - Band, Music Theory


Manko, Marti - Guidance/Student Services & Senior Seminar


Maston, Deb - MS/HS Choir, Handchimes, Elementary Music


Mertz, Debbie - Algebra & MS/HS Curriculum Coordinator


Moore, Wayne - Paul's Epistles, Financial Literacy, Ancient Studies 1 & 2, Bible 8, Christ and Community


Morgan, Matthew - IT, Survey of College Math, Apologetics, Worldviews, Keyboarding


Prior, B. Kreig - Global Studies & Government, International HomeStay Coordinator


Ramsey, Phillip - MS History, Drama, Speech, Life Skills


Ramsey, Rebecca - MS/HS English


Reeves, Erika - HS Biology, Zoology, Nutritional Science, Anatomy & Physiology & High School Track & Field Coach


Roberson, Matthew - Chapel Coordinator, MS/HS Art, After-School Program


Singleton, Lisa - US History and AP Government


Sutton, Cara - Elementary Art, Athletic Director's Administrative Assistant


White, Laura - Algebra 1, English 10 and English 11


Wise, Derek - MS Science & Math